Website Design Services | Black Diamond AI
Pioneer Cohort Begins November 3, 2026  —  Applications Now Open
WEBSITE DESIGN & DIGITAL PRESENCE

Build a Smarter Digital Presence for Your Business

Your website should do more than look professional. It should communicate your value, capture qualified leads, organize customer inquiries, and create a strong foundation for business growth.

WEBSITE PACKAGES

Three levels, built for where your business is now

01

Digital Launch Website

For Entrepreneurs & New Businesses
Starting at $1,497

A professional online presence for entrepreneurs and new businesses that need to establish credibility quickly.

  • Up to five website pages — Home, About, Services, Contact, and one additional page
  • Mobile-responsive design
  • Brand colors and logo placement
  • Contact or inquiry form
  • Social-media links
  • Basic search-engine optimization setup
  • Basic accessibility considerations
  • Privacy-policy and terms-page placement using client-provided or attorney-approved language
  • One revision round
  • Website launch assistance
  • 14 days of post-launch technical support
  • One 45-minute website handoff session
Optional basic setup add-on: $500 — content organization, domain connection assistance, one calendar, one form, and basic contact-notification configuration.
Get Started
02

Business Growth Website

For Established Businesses
Starting at $2,997

A strategic website with lead-capture capabilities for established businesses ready to grow.

  • Everything in Digital Launch, plus:
  • Up to ten website pages
  • Website strategy and planning session
  • Basic copy organization and editing
  • Lead-capture form and appointment-calendar integration
  • Basic CRM connection with one branded email-notification template
  • Testimonials/reviews section and FAQ section
  • One lead-magnet delivery page
  • Basic website analytics setup
  • Two revision rounds
  • 30 days of post-launch technical support
  • One team-training session
  • Basic GoHighLevel setup: pipeline (up to 5 stages), one calendar, up to two forms, contact import (up to 250 records)
Advanced automation, funnels, texting, email campaigns, additional pipelines, complex imports, and custom systems are not included.
Get Started
03

Authority Website Experience

For CEOs, Speakers, Authors & Consultants
Starting at $4,997

A premium authority-building website for leaders and organizations establishing a strong personal or corporate brand.

  • Everything in Business Growth, plus:
  • Up to 15 website pages with strategic site architecture
  • Enhanced copy development for core pages
  • Founder or executive profile, programs/service portfolio
  • Media and awards section, speaking page
  • Resource-center structure, case-study or success-story layout
  • Lead-generation landing page and branded application/inquiry form
  • One basic nurturing sequence (up to three emails)
  • CRM and lead-pipeline setup, basic analytics and tracking
  • Three revision rounds
  • 45 days of post-launch support
  • Two team-training sessions
Additional funnels, ongoing blog writing, advanced automation, memberships, courses, portals, e-commerce, custom applications, and API integrations require a separate proposal.
Get Started
PLATFORM OPTIONS

Choose the platform that works for you

OptionDetailsInvestment
Client-Owned GoHighLevel AccountYou purchase and control your own GHL account, subscription, and billing. Black Diamond AI can handle setup, configuration, training, and support.Setup starting at $500
Managed Subaccount — Platform AccessA subaccount managed through Black Diamond AI's agency account: hosting, CRM access, one calendar, basic forms and pipeline.Starting at $147/mo
Managed Subaccount — Managed Platform AccessEverything in Platform Access, plus basic monitoring, limited technical support, and up to 30 minutes of monthly platform assistance.Starting at $297/mo

Usage-based expenses — email, telephone, text messaging, AI services, premium workflows, domains, and third-party applications — are billed separately. Clients using a Black Diamond AI subaccount sign an agreement covering platform ownership, data ownership, billing, acceptable use, and account terms.

WEBSITE MANAGEMENT PLANS

Keep your site current after launch

Website Care Plan

$197 /month

Availability check, basic security review, up to 30 minutes of minor content updates, contact-form testing, and email support. Unused update time does not roll over.

Website & CRM Management

Starting at $697 /month

Up to three hours of approved updates, full website and CRM monitoring, pipeline review, monthly analytics and lead-flow report, and a monthly strategy call.

ADDITIONAL SERVICES

À la carte options

Additional standard website page$250
Advanced or long-form page$500
Landing page$500
Basic sales funnel$1,500
Advanced sales funnelStarting at $3,000
Basic GHL setup$500
Advanced CRM setupStarting at $1,500
Additional form$150
Additional calendar$200
Additional pipeline$350
Basic workflow automationStarting at $500
Advanced automationStarting at $1,500
Three-email sequence$500
Five-email sequence$750
Blog setup and design$500
SEO blog articleStarting at $250
Monthly blog packageStarting at $750
Lead-magnet design and setupStarting at $750
Membership or course portalStarting at $2,500
Online application systemStarting at $750
Payment integrationStarting at $350
Contact-data importStarting at $250
Domain connection or migrationStarting at $250
Website migrationStarting at $1,000
Custom application or portalCustom proposal
API or third-party integrationCustom proposal
PAYMENT TERMS

How projects are structured

Project ValuePayment Structure
Under $1,000100% due before work begins
$1,000–$2,99960% deposit and 40% before launch
$3,000–$5,99950% deposit, 25% after design approval, and 25% before launch
$6,000+Milestone payment plan stated in the proposal
Monthly servicesAutomatically billed monthly in advance
WHAT TO EXPECT

Important business protections

  • Deposits are nonrefundable once work begins, subject to applicable law and our written refund policy
  • Work begins after payment, a signed agreement, and receipt of required content
  • Project timelines pause when client materials or approvals are late
  • A revision round means one consolidated list of reasonable changes
  • Major design or scope changes require a change order
  • The website remains unpublished until the final balance is paid
  • Third-party software, domains, premium templates, licensing, messaging, email, telephone, AI usage, and integrations are billed separately
  • Clients are responsible for approving website claims, legal language, images, testimonials, and regulated content
  • Black Diamond AI does not guarantee traffic, search rankings, leads, revenue, or platform availability
  • Website accessibility and legal-policy reviews may require qualified legal or accessibility professionals
GET STARTED

Ready to Build Your Website?

Tell us about your business and which package fits your goals, and we'll follow up to schedule your discovery call.

Or contact us directly: Dr. Iris Wright, Founder and CEO — Black Diamond AI
Newport News, VA
Email: [email protected]  |  Phone: 757-324-3331

A Website Built to Work as Hard as You Do