Corporate AI Workforce Training | Black Diamond AI
Pioneer Cohort Begins November 3, 2026  —  Applications Now Open
CORPORATE AI WORKFORCE TRAINING & IMPLEMENTATION

Prepare Your Organization for an AI-Powered Workforce.

We help organizations move beyond isolated AI tools to designing, training, supervising, testing, and responsibly deploying an AI workforce.

ORGANIZATIONAL CHALLENGES WE ADDRESS

What we help your organization solve

  • Teams experimenting with AI tools with no shared standard or governance
  • No repeatable process for deciding which roles are ready for an AI Employee
  • Leadership uncertain about risk, oversight, and responsible AI practices
  • Pilots and demos that never reach a deployed, measured outcome
  • No internal champions trained to sustain AI workforce development
  • Departments duplicating effort instead of sharing one AI workforce method
CORPORATE SOLUTIONS AT A GLANCE

Five ways to engage, from a single briefing to enterprise-wide rollout

Corporate SolutionFormatParticipantsInvestment
AI Workforce Executive Briefing90 minutesUp to 15$3,500
AI Workforce Strategy WorkshopHalf dayUp to 25$7,500
Private AI-Powered CEO Workforce Lab™Six live sessionsUp to 15$15,000
Corporate AI Workforce Implementation Lab8–12 weeksUp to 20Starting at $25,000
Enterprise AI Workforce Academy6–12 monthsCustomizedCustom Proposal

Investments are starting points based on the defined scope. Final pricing may change with participant count, customization, integrations, data sensitivity, travel, licensing, and implementation requirements.

DETAILED PACKAGES

Find the right level of engagement

01

AI Workforce Executive Briefing

90 Minutes·Up to 15 Leaders
$3,500

A strategic briefing for executives and leadership teams evaluating responsible AI adoption and organizational readiness.

  • Introduction to AI Employees and AI workforce design
  • Organizational opportunity and risk overview
  • Responsible AI, governance, and human-oversight fundamentals
  • Executive question-and-answer session
  • AI Workforce Readiness Checklist
  • Leadership recommendations summary
  • Recording access for 30 days when authorized
Outcome: Leaders understand where AI may create value, which risks require attention, and the organization's most appropriate next step.
Request This Solution
02

AI Workforce Strategy Workshop

Half Day·Up to 25 Participants
$7,500

An interactive working session that identifies, evaluates, and prioritizes AI workforce opportunities across the organization.

  • Organizational Work Audit
  • AI readiness assessment
  • AI Employee opportunity mapping and role-selection exercise
  • Introduction to the W.R.I.G.H.T. AI Workforce Method™
  • Responsible AI risk-classification exercise
  • Department opportunity worksheets
  • Executive recommendations report
  • 30-day action roadmap
Outcome: The organization leaves with prioritized AI Employee opportunities and an implementation-focused action plan.
Request This Solution
03

Private AI-Powered CEO Workforce Lab™

Six Live Sessions·Up to 15 Participants
$15,000

A private organizational cohort where participants design AI Employees for real business roles using Black Diamond AI's proprietary methodology.

  • Customized organizational onboarding
  • W.R.I.G.H.T. AI Workforce Method™ training
  • AI Employee role and job-description development
  • Master instructions and knowledge-base planning
  • Workflow and SOP mapping
  • Guardrails, governance, and Human Handoff Matrix
  • Testing scenarios and AI Workforce Scorecard
  • 30-day deployment plan
  • Participant workbook, templates, and certificate of completion
  • One executive progress briefing and 30 days of group support
Outcome: Each participant completes an AI Employee Personnel File and a controlled deployment plan. Additional participants: $750 each, subject to the approved program limit.
Request This Solution
04

Corporate AI Workforce Implementation Lab

8–12 Weeks·Up to 20 Participants
Starting at $25,000

A high-touch engagement combining education, organization-specific consulting, governance development, and guided implementation.

  • Executive discovery session and department Work Audits
  • AI readiness and organizational risk assessment
  • Customized private cohort training
  • Guided development of up to three priority AI Employee roles
  • Master-instruction and knowledge-structure review
  • Workflow, integration, and deployment planning
  • Responsible AI governance framework and Human Handoff Matrices
  • Testing, quality assurance, and performance scorecards
  • Leadership implementation dashboard
  • Executive findings and recommendations report
  • 60 days of post-program support
Outcome: The organization establishes its initial AI workforce foundation, governance controls, trained internal leaders, and deployment-ready AI Employee roles.
Request This Solution
05

Enterprise AI Workforce Academy

6–12 Months·Custom Scope
Custom Proposal

An enterprise engagement for organizations building repeatable AI workforce capabilities across multiple departments or locations.

Request a Custom Proposal
  • Leadership AI strategy sessions
  • Multiple employee cohorts and department-specific training
  • Responsible AI and governance education
  • Internal AI champion development
  • AI use-case inventory and AI Employee template library
  • Quarterly performance and governance reviews
  • Executive reporting and customized curriculum
  • Optional facilitator development and licensing discussions
  • Priority advisory and implementation support

Outcome: A repeatable internal system for training people, governing AI, building AI-supported roles, and responsibly scaling your AI workforce.

OPTIONAL ADD-ON SERVICES

Extend any engagement

Additional executive strategy session$1,500
Additional training session$2,000
Additional AI Employee role design$2,500
Fully guided AI Employee buildStarting at $5,000
Responsible AI policy packageStarting at $3,500
AI governance readiness assessment$5,000
Custom participant workbookStarting at $2,500
On-site delivery$3,500 plus travel expenses
30-day advisory support$2,500
90-day advisory support$6,000
Customized industry curriculumStarting at $5,000
Licensing and facilitator developmentCustom proposal
INDUSTRIES SERVED

Built for organizations across sectors

Corporate and enterprise teams Government agencies Healthcare organizations Nonprofits Transportation and logistics companies Professional-service firms Chambers and associations Small and mid-size businesses Multi-location and multi-department organizations
RESPONSIBLE AI & GOVERNANCE

Governance is built in, not bolted on

  • Every engagement includes guardrails, human-oversight standards, and a Human Handoff Matrix
  • Risk-classification exercises help your team identify where human review is required
  • We do not promise full automation or the removal of human responsibility
  • Testing, quality assurance, and performance scorecards are built into every implementation
PRIVATE-COHORT PROCESS

How a private engagement typically runs

  • Discovery session to confirm goals, audience, timeline, and data sensitivity
  • Customized proposal and statement of work prepared for your organization
  • Private cohort training delivered live, on your schedule
  • Guided implementation, testing, and a leadership progress briefing
ENGAGEMENT & PAYMENT TERMS

How engagements are structured

$3,500–$7,500100% due to reserve the date.
$15,00050% deposit; remaining 50% due before the first session.
$25,000 and above40% deposit; 30% at program launch; 30% before final delivery.
Education / TrainingTeaches participants the methodology, principles, and practical skills.
ConsultingProvides recommendations tailored to the organization's goals, risks, and operations.
ImplementationProvides guided or hands-on assistance configuring approved workflows, systems, and AI Employee assets.
Certificate of CompletionConfirms completion of defined program requirements; it is not professional certification or accreditation.
LicensingPermits approved use of designated intellectual property under a separate written agreement.
REQUEST A CORPORATE PROPOSAL

Start with a discovery conversation

Corporate engagements begin with a discovery conversation to confirm your organization's goals, audience, timeline, technology, data sensitivity, governance needs, and desired level of implementation support. A customized proposal and statement of work will follow.

Contact: Dr. Iris Wright, Founder and CEO — Black Diamond AI
Newport News, VA
Email: [email protected]  |  Phone: 757-324-3331

Move Your Organization From Isolated AI Tools to a Governed AI Workforce.